Outstanding Recent Alumni

Amanda Reitz

Amanda Reitz

Major: Elementary Education
Award Year: 2020
Grad Year: '08

Amy Roznowski

Amy Roznowski

Major: Political Science and Public Administration
Award Year: 2008
Grad year: ’01

Andy Rosendahl

Andy Rosendahl

Major: Public Administration
Award Year: 2015
Grad year: ’07

Ben Kvalo

Ben Kvalo

Major: Business Administration
Award Year: 2016
Grad year: ’10

Cordero Cornelious-Barkley

Cordero Cornelious-Barkley

Major: Business Administration and Master’s in Management
Award Year: 2018
Grad year: ’09 and ’16

Corrissa Frank

Corrissa Frank

Major: Communications
Award Year: 2022
Grad Year: '13

Crystal Osman

Crystal Osman

Major: Environmental Policy and Planning
Award Year: 2014
Grad year: ’08

Danny Schulz

Danny Schulz

Major: Accounting and Business Administration
Award Year: 2013
Grad year: ’05

David Lamers

David Lamers

Major: Elementary Education
Award Year: 2006
Grad year: ’01

Diana Delbecchi

Diana Delbecchi

Major: Human Development & Psychology
Award Year: 2020
Grad Year: '10

Jacqueline Frank

Jacqueline Frank

Major: English and History
Award Year: 2012
Grad year: ’00

Jason Hellwig

Jason Hellwig

Major: Social Change and Development and History
Award Year: 2010
Grad year: ’96

JoAnn Miller

JoAnn Miller

Major: Biology
Award Year: 2014
Grad year: ’01

Jody Weyers

Jody Weyers

Major: Communication Processes
Award Year: 2011
Grad year: ’96

Joel Hansen

Joel Hansen

Major: Accounting and Business Administration
Award Year: 2009
Grad year: ’01

Joseph Carroll

Joseph Carroll

Major: Human Biology
Award Year: 2007
Grad year: ’97

Josh Kaurich

Josh Kaurich

Major: Master's in Environmental Science and Policy
Award Year: 2018
Grad year: ’07

Justin Rebman

Justin Rebman

Major: Business Administration
Award Year: 2009
Grad year: ’06

Kelly Ruh

Kelly Ruh

Major: Business Administration and Accounting
Award Year: 2015
Grad year: ’01

Laura Rammer

Laura Rammer

Major: Mathematics
Award Year: 2012
Grad year: ’01

Lisa Fay Coutley

Lisa Fay Coutley

Major: English
Award Year: 2018
Grad year: ’04

Ma (Manee) Moua

Ma (Manee) Moua

Major: Philosophy
Award Year: 2007
Grad year: ’99

Mary Frank-Arlt

Mary Frank-Arlt

Major: Business Administration and Psychology
Award Year: 2017
Grad year: ’08

Naletta Burr

Naletta Burr

Major: Urban and Regional Studies
Award Year: 2005
Grad year: ’98

Nikki Schingick

Nikki Schingick

Major: Business Administration / Human Biology
Award Year: 2021
Grad Year: Business Administration '12; Human Biology '14

Rachel (Neff) Greenley

Rachel (Neff) Greenley

Major: Psychology and Human Development
Award Year: 2008
Grad year: ’98

Samuel Huber

Samuel Huber

Major: Environmental Policy and Planning
Award Year: 2010
Grad year: ’03

Sherry Aaholm

Sherry Aaholm

Major: Business Administration and Master’s in Sustainable Management
Award Year: 2017
Grad year: ’14 and ’1

Starrlene Grossman

Starrlene Grossman

Major: Nursing
Award Year: 2022
Grad Year: '13

Theresa Okokon

Theresa Okokon

Major: Social Work
Award Year: 2016
Grad year: ’05

Tina Sauerhammer

Tina Sauerhammer

Major: Human Biology
Award Year: 2005
Grad year: ’99

Veronica Brieno-Rankin

Veronica Brieno-Rankin

Major: Earth Science
Award Year: 2006
Grad year: ’99